Great Lakes Belted Galloway Association, Inc.
 
 
GLBGA Archives
Past Events
PAST PDF FILES, NEWSLETTERS, PHOTO ARCHIVES, & EVENT RESULTS
Archives Index:

Events PDF Archives
Newsletter PDF Archives
2017 Show Results/Photos Archives
2012 Show Results/Photos Archives
2011 Show Results/Photos Archives
2010 Show Results/Photos Archives
2009 Show Results/Photos Archives
2008 Show Results/Photos Archives
2007 Show Results/Photos Archives
2006 Show Results/Photos Archives
2005 Show Results/Photos Archives
2004 Show Results/Photos Archives
2003 Show Results/Photos Archives
2002 Show Results/Photos Archives
2001 Show Results/Photos Archives
2000 Show Results/Photos Archives
1999 Show Results/Photos Archives
1998 Show Results/Photos Archives
1997 Show Results/Photos Archives
1996 Show Results/Photos Archives
1995 Show Results/Photos Archives
1994 Show Results/Photos Archives
1993 Show Results/Photos Archives

Past Events Archive PDF Files
2017 Shows and Details
(PDF File Format):

2017 Midwest Classic BYG - Junior Results

2013 Shows and Details
(PDF File Format):

2013 Wisconsin Farm Tech Days
2013 Great Lakes Field Day
2013 Midwest Classic Show
2013 Rock Co show
2013 World Beef Expo
2013 Show winners
2013 Belties Unlimited Show

2012 Shows and Details
(PDF File Format):

2012 Farm Tech Days (Page 4) 2012 summer newsletter
2012 Field Day Article (page 1) 2012 summer newsletter
2012 GLBGA Field Day (Pages 1, 3, & 4) 2012 summer newsletter
2012 Midwest Classic (Page 7) 2012 summer newsletter
2012 NAILE (Page 1) 2012 fall newsletter
2012 Rock Co Preview Show (Page 6) 2012 summer newsletter
2012 Wisconsin Farm Tech Days (Page 4) 2012 summer newsletter

2012 World Beef Expo (Page 4) 2012 fall newsletter

2012 Show Pictures (See Below):
Midwest Classic Show | World Beef Expo | NAILE - Louisville
Hooiser Beef Congress | Rock County Beef Producers Show
Misc Photos
2011 Shows and Details (PDF File Format):
Field Day | Midwest Classic Show | RockCo Preview
Wisconsin Farm Technology Days | World Beef Expo

2011 Show Pictures (Seen Below):
Great Lakes Field Day | Hoosier Beef Congress | Midwest Classic Show NAILE | Rock County Beef Producers Show | World Beef Expo

2010 Show Pictures (Seen Below):
Belties Unlimited | Hoosier Beef Congress | Midwest Classic Show | NAILE
Wisconsin Farm Technology Days | World Beef Expo


Past Archives (Seen below):
Belites Unlimited | Camp Hope / John Romain | Field Day
Hoosier Beef Congress | Midwest Classic Show | NAILE
Wisconsin Farm Technology Days | World Beef Expo
Newsletter Archive PDF Files
2017




2015


2015 GLBGA January Newsletter
2015 BYG January Newsletter

2015 Beltie Show Entry Form
2015 Belties Unlimited Classes



2014


2014 Midwest Classic Rules and Entry Form
2014 Sponsorship Letter
2014 GLBGA Field Day
2014 GLBGA Press Release
2014 GLBGA Spring Newsletter
2014 GLBGA Summer Newsletter
2014 GLBGA Fall Newsletter
2014 GLBGA Winter 2014
2014 BYG Fall Newsletter



2013


Winter 2013
Spring 2013
Summer 2013
Fall 2013
2013 Wisconsin Farm Tech Days
2013 Great Lakes Field Day
2013 Midwest Classic Show
2013 Rock Co show
2013 World Beef Expo
2013 Show winners
2013 Belties Unlimited Show
2013 Winter Beltie Youth Group Newsletter

2013 Annual Meetings and Board Meeting Minutes
2013 Show Sponsorship Letter and Donation Form
2013 Jan Board of Directors Minutes
2013 GLBGA Association Members Directory




2012

2012 Winter Newsletter
2012 Spring Newsletter
2012 Summer Newsletter
2012 BYG Newsletter

2012 January board meeting minutes
2012 Sponsorship Letter
2012 GLBGA winter new letter
2012 BYG winter newsletter
2012 Wisconsin Farm Tech Days Beltie Exhibit
2012 Annual Meeting Board of Directors Meeting
2012 Annual Meeting GLBGA, Inc.




2011


2011 BYG January Newsletter
2011 GLBGA January Newsletter
2011 Spring Belted Galloway Newsletter
2011 World Beef Expo - Belted Galloway Show & Sale
2011 Field Day & Annual Meeting Schedule
2011 GLBGA Spnsorship Program
2011 World Beef Expo 2011 Selling Belted Galloways

2011 World Beef Expo Minutes - Sept 23
2011 July Pecatonica Minutes
2011 Summer GLBGA Pages
2011 Summer BYG Newsletter
2011 Fall BYG newsletter
2011 Fall GLBGA newsletter



2010

2010 Belties Unlimited
2010 March - GLBGA Newsletter
2010 May - GLBGA Meeting
2010 Fall GLBGA Newsletter
2010 High Steaks Carcass Contest
2010 November U.S. Beltie News
2010 BYG Brochure
Ross Fogle Camp Hope



2009


2009 July - Field Day
2009 August - Camp Hope
2009 September - Farm Tech Days
2017 Midwest Classic Show Resuts / Photos
2017 MIDWEST CLASSIC SHOW RESULTS
2017 Midwest Classic Show
Jennifer Lohmann Champion Appendix Heifer
Junior Show Reserve Open Show


2017 MIDWEST CLASSIC SHOW RESULTS
2017 Midwest Classic Show
Sawyer Bales Grand Champion Purebred Steer Open and Junior Shows


2017 MIDWEST CLASSIC SHOW RESULTS
2017 Midwest Classic Show
Ashley Lohmann Reserve Crossbred Steer
Junior and Open Shows
2017 MIDWEST CLASSIC SHOW RESULTS
2017 Midwest Classic Show
Midwest Classic Show Junior Exhibitor


2017 MIDWEST CLASSIC SHOW RESULTS
2017 Midwest Classic Show
Ashley Lohman Junior and Grand Champion Heifer
Junior Show Reserve Grand Open Show


2017 MIDWEST CLASSIC SHOW RESULTS
2017 Midwest Classic Show
Lillian Ford Champion Crossbred Steer

2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show Results / Photos
2017 BELTIE UNLIMITED JUNIOR SHOW
2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
Ashley Lohmann Reserve Intermediate Showman
and Reserve Grand Champion OHeifer


2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
Junior Exhibitors


2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
Luke Daniels Champion Senior Showman and Grand Champion Heifer
2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
Hannah Folkerts Reserve Senior Showman
and Junior Show Champion Steer


2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
Lauren Kirschbaum Championo Appendix Heife


2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
2017 Beltie Unlimited Junior Show
Ty Stutzel Champion Juniori Showman

2012 Show Results / Photos
2012 Midwest Classic Champion Female
2012 Midwest Classic Champion Female
Stonewthrow Yvette shown by Sunnybrook Farms , IL.

2012 Midwest Classic Champion Cow–Calf
2012 Midwest Classic Champion Cow–Calf
Oak Valley Wendy and Oak Valley Zeus shown by Oak Valley Farm, IL

2012 Midwest Classic Champion BYG Female
2012 Midwest Classic Champion BYG Female
Sunnybrook Sadie, shown by Ben Finholdt, MN

2012 Midwest Classic Champion Steer
2012 Midwest Classic Champion Steer
Driftwood Jackson, shown by Antietam Farm, IL

2012 Midwest Classic BYG Showman Winners
2012 Midwest Classic BYG Showman Winners
Dustin James, Jake Keller, Jacob Ellerbrock

2012 World Beef Expo Champion Female
2012 World Beef Expo Champion Female
Meadowood Yona, shown by Meadowood Farm, NY

2012 World Beef Expo Champion Steer
2012 World Beef Expo Champion Steer
Sunnybrook Cuervo, shown by Adam McConnell, IL

2012 World Beef Expo Supreme showman - Adam McConnell, IL
2012 World Beef Expo Supreme showman - Adam McConnell, IL

Beef Princesses, Emily Wilkerson & Emily Lopata
2012 World Beef Expo
Beef Princesses, Emily Wilkerson & Emily Lopata

2012 World Beef Expo - BYG line up
2012 World Beef Expo - BYG line up

Noah Keller waiting to go into the ring at 2012 WBE
Noah Keller waiting to go into the ring at 2012 WBE

Kaylin Simpson at the 2012 WBE
Kaylin Simpson at the 2012 WBE

Jake and Noah Keller taking a break... Calves make great pillows
Jake and Noah Keller taking a break... Calves make great pillows

2012 NAIL Supreme showman - Adam McConnell, IL
2012 NAIL Supreme showman - Adam McConnell, IL

HBC Grand Champion Belted Galloway Steer, shown by Lukas Hill
HBC Grand Champion Belted Galloway Steer, shown by Lukas Hill

HBC Reserve Champion Belted Galloway Steer
HBC Reserve Champion Belted Galloway Steer
Exihibited by Jacob Young

HBC Reserve Champion Belted Galloway Heifer
HBC Reserve Champion Belted Galloway Heifer
Shown by Allie Abney

Mallory
Mallory

Adam McConnell and friend solving the world's problems
Adam McConnell and friend solving the world's problems

Audrey checking in
Audrey checking in

No caption available
No caption avaialable

No caption available

No caption avaialable

2012 Midwest Classic Reserve Champion Female
2012 Midwest Classic Reserve Champion Female
Countyline Anna shown by Countyline Belties, IN

2012 Midwest Classic Champion Bull
2012 Midwest Classic Champion Bull
Meadowood X-Man shown by HC Sims, PA

2012 Midwest Classic Champion Appendix Female
2012 Midwest Classic Champion Appendix Female
Sunnybrook Liz shown by Countyline Belties, IN

2012 Midwest Classic BYG Exhibitors
2012 Midwest Classic BYG Exhibitors

2012 World Beef Expo Champion Bull
2012 World Beef Expo Champion Bull
Meadowood X-Man, shown by HC Sims, PA

2012 World Beef Expo Reserve Champion Female
2012 World Beef Expo Reserve Champion Female
Countyline Anna, shown by Countyline Belties, IN

2012 World Beef Expo Reserve Grand Champion Female
2012 World Beef Expo Reserve Grand Champion Female

2012 World Beef Expo Res Champion Appendix Female
2012 World Beef Expo Reserve Champion Appendix Female
Sunnybrook Sage, shown by Sunnybrook Farms, IL

2012 World Beef Expo Champion Cow-Calf
2012 World Beef Expo Champion Cow-Calf
Oak Valley Wendy and Oak Valley Zeus, shown by Oak Valley Farm, IL

Emily Lopata at the 2012 World Beef Expo
Emily Lopata at the 2012 World Beef Expo with Dun

2012 NAIL Supreme showman - Adam McConnell, IL
Carly Lopata and heifer, Ziggie
... going into the ring at the Rock County Beef Producers Show

Julie Willis and Samantha Dach getting her heifer ready
Julie Willis and Samantha Dach getting her heifer ready

2012 NAIL Supreme showman - Adam McConnell, IL
2012 NAIL Supreme showman - Adam McConnell, IL

2012 NAIL Champion Cow-Calf
2012 NAIL Champion Cow-Calf
Oak Valley Wendy and Oak Valley Zeus, shown by Oak Valley Farm, IL

HBC Grand Champion Heifer
HBC Grand Champion Heifer
The Abney Family pictured with Doug Abney as the exhibitor

HBC Reserve Champion Belted Galloway Heifer
HBC Reserve Champion Belted Galloway Heifer
Shown by Allie Abney

IL STATE FAIR WITH RYAN FOGLE AND LANE RAHE
IL STATE FAIR WITH RYAN FOGLE AND LANE RAHE

Carly and Emily getting pearls of wisdom from Terry Willis
Carly and Emily getting pearls of wisdom from Terry Willis

Joseph Ellerbrock hard at work - where are all the other Ellerbrock's?
Joseph Ellerbrock hard at work - where are all the other Ellerbrock's?

Adam, Jessica and Nathan, Cow / Calf
Adam, Jessica and Nathan, Cow / Calf

Jake, Joe, ? & Nathan
Jake, Joe, ? & Nathan

Audrey Wagner

Audrey Wagner

2011 Show Results / Photos
Beltie Unlimited Champion Heifer, Sunnybrook Jackie
Beltie Unlimited Champion Heifer, Sunnybrook Jackie
Shown by Sunnybrook Farms, Belvidere, IL.

Pink Snails Group Picture at the Great Lakes Field Day
Pink Snails Group Picture at the Great Lakes Field Day

Great Lakes Field Day in Kentucky
Great Lakes Field Day in Kentucky

The Counsil at work in Kentucky
The Counsil at work in Kentucky

Kentucky Meeting
Kentucky Meeting

Hosts Jon and Sylvia Bernarski
Hosts Jon and Sylvia Bernarski

Doug Abney was 2011 champion showman at NAILE
Doug Abney was 2011 champion showman at NAILE

Res Belted Galloway Heifer
Reserve Belted Galloway Heifer

Reserve Champion Belted Galloway Steer
Reserve Champion Belted Galloway Steer

Champion Belted Galloway bull
Champion Belted Galloway bull

Champion Belted Galloway Heifer
Champion Belted Galloway Heifer

Champion Belted Galloway Steer
Champion Belted Galloway Steer

Champion Bull Sunnybrook Farms
Champion Bull Sunnybrook Farms

Reserve Champion Bull Sunnybrook Farms
Reserve Champion Bull Sunnybrook Farms

Champion Cow Calf  Sunnybrook Farms
Champion Cow Calf Sunnybrook Farms

Boys want to have fun too! Steve Willis, Adam McConnell, Chris Willis , Kevin Piskie
Boys want to have fun too!
Steve Willis, Adam McConnell, Chris Willis , Kevin Piskie

Emily Wilkerson
Emily Wilkerson
Allie Abney had champion female 2011 Hoosier Beef Congress
Allie Abney had champion female
2011 Hoosier Beef Congress

Allie Abney had champion female 2011 Hoosier Beef Congress
Allie Abney had champion steer
2011 Hoosier Beef Congress

Doug Abney had Reserve Champion female  2011 Hoosier Beef Congress
Doug Abney had Reserve Champion female
2011 Hoosier Beef Congress

Angela Abney had Reserve Champion Steer  2011 Hoosier Beef Congress
Angela Abney had Reserve Champion Steer
2011 Hoosier Beef Congress





Sunnybrook Frank 2011 Champion Steer  at the Midwest Classic shown by Adam McConnell
Sunnybrook Frank 2011 Champion Steer
Midwest Classic shown by Adam McConnell

Sunnybrook Breeze Reserve Champion Female at Midwest Classic shown by Sunnybrook Farms
Sunnybrook Breeze Reserve Champion Female
Midwest Classic shown by Sunnybrook Farms

Sunnybrook Valor  Champion bull at Midwest Classic  shown by Sunnybrook Farms
Sunnybrook Valor Champion bull
Midwest Classic shown by Sunnybrook Farms

Stonesthrow Ubetcha and Sunnybrook Eastwood  Champion cow calf at the Midwest Classic  shown by Sunnybrook Farms
Stonesthrow Ubetcha and Sunnybrook Eastwood Champion cow calf
Midwest Classic shown by Sunnybrook Farms

Kathy Kangas...You're never too old to start showing!
Kathy Kangas...You're never too old to start showing!

Reserve Appendix female Jay and Liz Dausman
Reserve Appendix female Jay and Liz Dausman

Champion Appendix female Jessica Dodge
Champion Appendix female Jessica Dodge

Reserve Champion Female Sunnybrook Farms
Reserve Champion Female Sunnybrook Farms

Champion Steer Jake Keller
Champion Steer Jake Keller

Reserve Champion Steer Adam McConnell
Reserve Champion Steer Adam McConnell

Kevin Piskie
Kevin Piskie

2010 Show Results / Photos
Beltie Unlimited Champion Heifer, Sunnybrook Jackie
Beltie Unlimited Champion Heifer, Sunnybrook Jackie
Shown by Sunnybrook Farms, Belvidere, IL.

Beltie Unlimited Champion Cow Calf Pair Antietam Magnolia
Beltie Unlimited Champion Cow Calf Pair Antietam Magnolia
and Antietam Arlington. Shown by Antietam Farms, Oregon, IL

Beltie Unlimited Champion Steer
Beltie Unlimited Champion Steer
Exhibited by Sutliff Belties, Solon, Iowa

Beltie Unlimited Champion Bull, Stonesthrow Whitehall
Beltie Unlimited Champion Bull, Stonesthrow Whitehall
Shown by Sunnybrook Farms, Belvidere, IL.

Beltie Unlimited Champion Market Heifer Sutliffs Witchcraft
Beltie Unlimited Champion Market Heifer, Sutliff’s Witchcraft
Exhibited by Sutliff Belties, Solon, Iowa.L.

Calf Champion and Grand Female, Sunnybrook Symphony
Calf Champion and Grand Female, Sunnybrook Symphony
Exhibited by Sunnybrook Farms, Belvidere, IL.

Antietam Magnolia and Antietam Arlington, Grand Champion Cow/Calf
Antietam Magnolia and Antietam Arlington, Grand Champion Cow/Calf Exhibited by Antietam Farms, Oregon, IL

Calf Champion and Grand Bull, Antietam Arlington
Calf Champion and Grand Bull, Antietam Arlington
Antietam Farm, Oregon, IL.

Sutiffs Witchcraft Champion Appendix Female
Sutiff’s Witchcraft, Champion Appendix Female
Exhibited by Greg Hipple, Sutiff’s Belties, Solon, IA.

Sutiffs Woody Champion Finished Steer
Sutiff’s Woody, Champion Finished Steer
Exhibited by Sutliff Belties, Solon, Iowa

Sunnybrook Sierra, Junior and Reserve Grand Champion
Sunnybrook Sierra, Junior and Reserve Grand Champion
Heifer exhibited by Sunnybrook Farms, Willis Family, Belvidere, IL.

Southdown Sophia 1S and Sunnybrook Breeze (AI)
Southdown Sophia 1S and Sunnybrook Breeze (AI)
Reserve Champion Cow Calf Pair
Exhibited by Sunnybrook Farms, Willis Family, Belvidere, IL.
Midwest Classic Champion Bull, Stonesthrow Wonover
Midwest Classic Champion Bull, Stonesthrow Wonover
Owned by Sunnybrook Farms, Belvidere, IL
and Stone’s Throw, South Carolina.

Midwest Classic Champion Heifer, Sunnybrook Jackie (AI)
Midwest Classic Champion Heifer, Sunnybrook Jackie (AI)
Owned by Sunnybrook Farms, Belvidere, IL

Midwest Classic Champion Appendix Heifer, Hav-A-Belt Wynona
Midwest Classic Champion Appendix Heifer, Hav-A-Belt Wynona
Owned by Audrey Wagner, Wagner Belties, IA.

Midwest Classic Champion Steer, Wagner Belties Stiffler
Midwest Classic Champion Steer, Wagner Belties Stiffler
Owned by Audrey Wagner, Wagner Belties Stiffler, IA

Midwest Classic BYG Showmanship contestants
Midwest Classic BYG Showmanship contestants
(Left to right)
Angela Abney, Doug Abney; Allie Abney,
Ryan Fogle, Jessica Dodge, Chris Willis

Stonesthrow Whitehall, Reserve Bull Calf
Stonesthrow Whitehall, Reserve Bull Calf
and Reserve Grand Champion Bull
Shown by Sunnybrook Farms and Stone’s Throw Farm, Belvidere, IL.

Reserve Champion Steer
Reserve Champion Steer
Exhibited by Sunnybrook Farms and Adam McConnell, Belvidere, IL.

Wayside Valley Ima Pepper Too, Senior Champion Female
Wayside Valley Ima Pepper Too, Senior Champion Female
Exhibited by Wayside Valley Farm, Congerville, IL.

Hav-A-Belt Wynona, Reserve Appendix Heifer
Hav-A-Belt Wynona, Reserve Appendix Heifer
Shown by Audrey Wagner, Tipton, IA.

Third Place Finished Steer exhibited by Audrey Wagner, Tipton, IA
Third Place Finished Steer exhibited by Audrey Wagner, Tipton, IA.
2009 Show Results / Photos
Grand Champion Cow/Calf Antietam Asia
Grand Champion Cow/Calf Antietam Asia
Bred and owned by Jeff & Lisa Lovett (IL)

Grand Champion Heifer Sunnybrook Alexis.
Grand Champion Heifer Sunnybrook Alexis
Bred and owned by Chris and Steve Willis (IL).

Grand Champion Bull Stones Throw Umbo
Grand Champion Bull Stones Throw Umbo
Bred by Dick & Lisa Williams (SC)
Owned by Dick & Lisa Williams (SC) and Chris & Steve Willis (IL)

Grand Champion Steer Oak Valley Unreal
Grand Champion Steer Oak Valley Unreal
Bred and owned by Jake and Noah Keller (IL)

Grand Champion Steer - Red Barn Jose
Grand Champion Steer - Red Barn Jose

Reserve Champion Steer - Beechwod Moca Latte
Reserve Champion Steer - Beechwod Moca Latte

Grand Champion Bull
Grand Champion Bull

Grand Champion Female
Grand Champion Female
Champion Heifer - Anderon Hill Elena
Champion Heifer - Anderon Hill Elena

Champion Steer - Beechwood Black Thunder
Champion Steer - Beechwood Black Thunder

Hoosier Beef high point winner
Hoosier Beef high point winner

Grand Champion Heifer
Grand Champion Heifer
Red Barn Farm Urika bred and owned by Alexandra Abney

Grand Champion Steer. Red Barn Ulysses
Grand Champion Steer. Red Barn Ulysses
Bred and owned by Alexandra Abney

Grand Champion Bull. Sutliffs Underdog
Grand Champion Bull. Sutliff’s Underdog
Bred and owned by Greg and Pat Hipple (IA)

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Sunnybrook Cortney
Grand Champion Cow/Calf Sunnybrook Cortney
Owned by Chris Landeck (MN) and bred by Steve & Chris Willis (WI)

2008 Show Results / Photos
Grand Champion Heifer:
Wayside Surprise Party owned by Wayside Valley Farm
Grand Champion Heifer
Grand Champion Heifer

Reserve Champion Heifer:
Sunnybrook Avalon

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair:

Oak Valley Page owned by Oak Valley Farm
Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair
Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair

Reserve Champion Cow Calf Pair:
Summerset Nellie owned by Flat Top Farm

Grand Champion Appendix Heifer
Sutliff's Dolly

Reserve Champion Appendix Heifer
Sutliff's Tess

Grand Champion Bull:
Antietam Farm Special Edition (AI)
Grand Champion Bull
Grand Champion Bull

Reserve Champion Bull:

Over The Hill Farm Nelson III

Grand Champion Steer:
Kantack Trans Am owned by Andrew Kantack
Grand Champion Steer
Grand Champion Steer

Reserve Champion Steer:
Sutliff Belties’s Taz

Reserve Champion Bull
Antietam Black Gold
Reserve Champion Bull
Reserve Champion Bull

Grand Champion Steer
Sutliff's Taz
Grand Champion Stear
Grand Champion Steer

Reserve Champion Steer
Driftwood Tank IIT
Grand Champion Heifer:
Sunnybrook Tequila
Grand Champion Heifer
Grand Champion Heifer

Reserve Champion Heifer:
Wayside Surprise Party owned by Wayside Valley Farm

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair:
Oak Valley Page

Grand Champion Bull:
Sunnybrook Liberty
Grand Champion Bull
Grand Champion Bull

Reserve Champion Bull
Hunt Club Farms Legacy

Grand Champion Steer:
Wayside Valley BR549 owned by Sunnybrook Farm
Grand Champion Steer
Grand Champion Steer

Reserve Champion Steer:
Wisconsin River Prime Rib


Grand Champion Heifer
Wayside Surprise Party
Grand Champion Heifer
Grand Champion Heifer

Reserve Champion Heifer
Oak Valley Trudy

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair
Oak Valley Page

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair
Red Barn Josefina

Grand Champion Appendix Heifer
Sutliff's Tess
Grand Champion Appendix Heifer
Grand Champion Appendix Heifer

Grand Champion Bull
Antietam Special Edition (AI)
Grand Champion Bull
Grand Champion Bull
2007 2nd Annual Midwest Classic Show Results
Grand Champion Female:
Wayside Surprise Party

Grand Champion Bull:
Antietam Porsche owned by Oak Valley Farm
Grand Champion Cow/Calf:
Oak Valley Page

Grand Champion Steer:
Driftwood O8S - owned by Oak Valley Farm
2007 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Heifer:
Sunnybrook Elaine

Reserve Champion Heifer:
Sunnybrook TeQuilla

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair:
Oak Valley Page

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair:
Wayside Valley Tahiti owned by Hunt Club Farms
Grand Champion Bull:
Antietam Porsche owned by Oak Valley Farm

Reserve Champion Bull:
Stones Throw Ambassador owned by Driftwood Plantation.

Grand Champion Steers:
Sutliff's Sampson

Reserve Champion Steer:
Red Barn Hercules's
2006 1st Annual Midwest Classic Show Results
Grand Champion Female:
Stonesthrow Reality owned by Antietam Farm

Grand Champion Bull:
Antietam Porsche owned by Oak Valley Farm
Grand Champion Cow/Calf:
Antietam Matilda

Grand Champion Steer:
White Rock Relay owned by Lucas Larson
 
2006 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion:
Purebred Heifer, Sunnybrook Margarita, Chris and Steve Willis

Reserve Grand Champion:
Heifer, Sunnybrook Elaine

Grand Champion Cow/Calf:
Stonesthrow Kelly, owner Dickinson Acres (MN)

Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf:
Wayside Valley Sugarbaker, owner Driftwood Plantation (SC)

Grand Champion Bull:

Driftwood Protege, Sue Drew
Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Antietam Special Edition, Lisa Lovett

Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Sutliff's Rita, Greg and Pat Hipple

Grand Champion Steer:
Driftwood 07R, Sue Drew

Reserve Grand Champion Steer:
Sunnybrook Socks, owner Red Barn Farm (IN)
2005 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Oak Valley Page, Sally Keller

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Antietam Pearl, Lisa and Jeff Lovett

Grand Champion Bull:
Klover Korners Patton, Oreo Acres

Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Kincora McKnott AI, Randy Kennedy
Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Linetree’s Patches, Luke Larson

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Sunnybrook Katrime, Jeni Moore

Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Wayside Valley Born 2 Boogie, owned by Sunnybrook Farm

Reserve Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Little Mackinaw Downtown, owned by Sunnybrook Farm
2004 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Antietam Farm Nicki, Lisa and Jeff Lovett

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Wayside Valley Pepper Ann, David and Leanne Fogle

Grand Champion Bull:
Driftwood Low Country, Sue and Gene Drew

Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Anderson Hill Usher, Anderson Hill and Driftwood Plantation
Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
4WF Pink 5P, Lisa Wyman

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Oak Valley Emily, Larson Bros. Black Cattle

Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
MCS CMS Orca, Stephens

Reserve Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Stoney Acres Timmy, Henry and Fran Kellenberger
2003 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Rose Farm Millie, Lisa and Jeff Lovett

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Wayside Valley Pepper Ann, David and Leanne Fogle

Grand Champion Bull:
Driftwood Low Country, Sue and Gene Drew

Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Klover Korners Maximum, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski
Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
UTM Whisperer, University Tennessee Martin

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Oak Valley Emily, Larson Bros. Black Cattle

Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Driftwood Marble, Sherman Farms

Reserve Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Driftwood Mac, Sherman Farms
2002 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Uphill Excitement, Jerry & Jennifer Moore, Jon Kagen

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Sholtey's B&B Josie, Larry & Jo Sholtey

Grand Champion Bull:
Oreo Acres Bo-Don Flintlock, David & Leanne Fogle

Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Holbrook Hill Knickerbocker, Jeff & Lisa Lovett
Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Little Knob/Uphill Eurso Fyne, Jerry & Jennifer Moore, Jon Kagen

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Oak Valley Lisa, Mark & Sally Keller

Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Klover Korners Levi, Mark & Sally Keller

Reserve Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Uphill Rocky, Chris Willis
2001 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Stonecroft Jessica, Andy Vaught

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Sholtey's B&B Josie, Larry and Jo Sholtey

Grand Champion Bull:
Anderson Hill Quadruler, Larry and Jo Sholtey
Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Goose Creek Sterling, Andy Vaught

Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Stoney Acres King, Henry and Fran Kellenberger

Reserve Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Northview Farm Maxamill
2000 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Klover Korner’s Picabo, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski

Grand Champion Bull:
Uphill Cabot, Up Hill Farm
Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Oak Valley Hattie, Nichole Keller

Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
KK Dynamite, Forrest Wiltfang
1999 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Hav-A-Belt Hailey, Vic and Joyce Eggleston

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Oreo Acre's Moesha, Duane Alt

Grand Champion Bull:
Roland's High Interest, Robert Roland

Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Curtiswood J.W. Baldivar, Genie Hart
Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Circle R. Hazel, David and Leanne Fogle

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Deerfield Dolly, Robert Knott

Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
KK Dynamite 2 shown by Forrest Wiltfang,

Reserve Grand Champion Open Class Steer:
Goose Creek Scotty shown by Chris Threadgill
1998 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Klover Korners Gypsy, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Marben’s Oompah, Jay and Tiggie Gerli

Grand Champion Bull:
Goose Creek Rocket Man, Martha and Andy Vaught
Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Roland’s High Interest, Robert Roland

Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Stoney Acres Fancy, Henry and Fran Kellenberger

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Double B Dolly, Barbara Beeler
1997 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Klover Korners Fergie, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Oreo Acre’s Moesha, Duane Alt

Grand Champion Bull:
Oceola Waldar Prince, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski
Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Hav-A-Belt Gabriel, Vic and Joyce Eggleston

Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Circle R Carlotta, David and Leanne Fogle

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Stoney Acre’s Fancy, Henry and Fran Kellenberger
1996 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
R&S Demi, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Hav-A-Belt Folly, Vic and Joyce Eggleston

Grand Champion Bull:
TEK's Elijah, Terry and Karlyn Etheridge
Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Klover Korners Eli, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski

Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Suncrest Eau Claire, Clay and Kathy Salter

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Frey’s Precious, Dick and Pat Frey
1995 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Anderson Hill Kitten, Richard Anderson

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Klover Korners Krystal, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski

Grand Champion Bull:
Anderson Hill Lothario, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski
Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
4WF Tabasco, Lisa Wyman

Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Sno-Belt Zaster, Clay and Kathy Salter

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Sno-Belt Daisy, Clay and Kathy Salter
1994 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Klover Korners Betsy, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Highland Farm Jill, Marlen Sherbine

Grand Champion Bull:
Klover Korners Benneton, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski
Reserve Grand Champion Bull:
Aldermere Lopez, Larry Amadon and Alan Fournier

Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Sno-Belt Zaster, Clay and Kathy Salter

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Jones’ Lady Seymour, Joe and Melanie Jones
1993 World Beef Expo Show Results
Grand Champion Purebred Female:
Klover Korners Betsy, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski

Grand Champion Bull:
Klover Korners Benneton, Kathi and Jerry Jurkowski
Grand Champion Recorded Appendix Female:
Sno-Belt Aster, Clay and Kathy Salter

Reserve Grand Champion Appendix Female:
Frey’s Bonnie Lass, Dick and Pat Frey
Home   |   About the GLBGA   |   Members   |   Become a Member   |   Events   |   BYG   |   Archives   |   Classifieds   |   Contact Us
© 2018 Great Lakes Belted Galloway Association, Inc.